Marine City Dance Company

Quality Dance Instruction

Class Schedule

Welcome

Upcoming Events

Class Schedule

Monday

Time
 Class
 Age                          Teacher     
 Studio
 
 

4:30-5:45

Ballet/Gym
  (6-8)                           Miss Diane
Studio A
 
 

5:45-6:15

 Tap I & II 
(6-8)                             Miss Diane 

Studio A


 
 

6:30-7:30 

 Ballet/ int  
(10-13)                         Miss Diane
Studio A 
 
 

7:30-8:00


8:00-9:00

 Toe


 Int/Ministry

 (11-13)                        Miss Diane


 (10-13)                        Miss Diane  

 Studio A


Studio A 

 

Tuesday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
4:30-5:30
 Ballet 11
(9-11) 
Miss Diane
Studio A
 5:30-6:45

 Jazz/pom/lyr

 gymnastic

(9-11 )
Miss Peyton
Studio A

 6:00-6:45


 6:45-7:15

 Adv Tap 


 Int  Tap 

(11-18) 


 (8-11)

Miss Heather


Miss Heather

Studio B


Studio A 

 7:00-8:15
Adv Ballet
(Teens)
Miss Diane
Studio A
 8:15-9:15
 Jazz/Lyr
(Teens) 
Miss Gwen
Studio A  

Wednesday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
 

4:45-5:30


5:30-6:00


4:45-5:30


6:00-6:45


6:45-7:45


7:45-8:45


8:45-9:45



  

  Ballet 1


  Gym/Tap


 JR. MIM


 Hip-Hop/Pom


 Hip-Hop


 Ballroom/Jazz


 COUNTRY LINE




(5-7) 


(5-7)


( 7-10)   


( 6-10)


 (11-14)


 (Teen-Adults)


  (All AGES)



 Miss Diane 


 Miss Diane 


 Miss Heather


 Miss Megan


 Miss Megan


Miss Diane


 To be announc



 


  Studio A


  Studio A


  Studio B


  Studio A


  Studio A


  Studio A


  Studio A



 


Thursday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
4:30-5:30
Ballet/Gym
(3-4)
Miss Diane
Studio A
5:30-6:00
Tap
(3-5)
Miss Diane
Studio B
 5:30-6:15
 Musical Theatre
(7-10)
Miss Diane

Studio A

 6:15-7:00  
 Int/Jazz/Lyr
(8-12)
Miss Diane
Studio A
6:15-7:00
  Tap
(7-12)

Miss Juliet

Studio B

 7:00-8:15
 Int/Adv Ballet
(11-up)

Miss Diane 

StudioA
  8:15-9:15

Int/Adv/Jazz/Lyr

(Teens)
Miss Gwen

Studio A

Saturday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
  1:00-1:45
 Gymnastics
(5-8)
Mr. Jimmy
Studio A
  1:45-2:30

 Boys Hip-Hop

(all age) 
Mr.  Jimmy
Studio A
  2:30-3:30
 Gymnastics
(9-up)
 Mr. Jimmy
Studio A
12:30p-2:00

 Jr. Dancerettes

competition team

(8-10)
Miss Diane
Studio B
2:00-3:30 

 Sr. Dancerettes

competition Team

(11-13)
 Miss Diane
Studio B