MC Dance & Company

Quality Dance Instruction

Schedule

2021 Schedule of Classes

*Please note: the schedule may have minor changes/updates based on registration numbers. Students and families will be notified of any changes to the schedule in a timely fashion.


Tuesdays

                                          Studio A                                                                     Studio B 

                                                                                                                                                                          4:15-5:00 Junior Ministry w/Ms. Diane

                    5:00-5:30 Superhero Training w/Ms. Nettie                                                            5:00-6:00 Intermediate Ballet w/Ms. Courtney & Diane

                    5:30-6:15 Flying Ninja Training w/Ms. Nettie                                                        6:00-6:30 Intermediate Contemporary w/Ms. Courtney

                    6:15-7:00 Senior Ministry w/Ms. Diane                                                                     6:30-7:00 Tricks w/Ms. Peyton

                    7:00-8:00 Advanced Ballet w/Ms. Diane                                                                     7:00-7:30 Intermediate Jazz w/Ms. Courtney

                    8:00-8:30 Int/Adv Pointe w/Ms. Courtney                                                                7:30-8:00 Beg/Int Pointe w/Ms. Courtney


Wednesdays

                                          Studio A                                                                     Studio B 

                    4:30-5:15 Beginner Ballet w/Ms. Courtney                                                                4:45-5:30 Young Athlete Training w/Ms. Nettie

                    5:15-5:45 Beginner Tap w/Ms. Courtney                                                                   5:30-6:15 Teen Athlete Training w/Ms. Nettie

                    6:00-6:30 Baby Ballet/Pre-Dance w/Ms. Courtney                                                6:30-7:30 No Frills Fitness & 7:00-7:30 Just Me Time 

                    6:30-8:00 Competition                                                                                                                            (These classes can be taken together or apart)                                             

                    


Thursdays

                                          Studio A                                                                     Studio B 

                    4:15-4:45 Beg/Int Ballet  w/Ms. Courtney                                                                  4:45-5:30 Musical Theatre w/Ms. Courtney

                    5:30-6:15 Advanced Jazz                                                                                                     5:30-6:15 Intermediate Tap

                    6:30-7:30 Adult Ballroom w/Ms. Diane                                                                       6:15-7:00 Advanced Tap w/Ms. Stephanie

                    8:00-8:45: Pom/Cheer w/Ms. Courtney                                                                      7:00-8:00 Advanced Ballet w/Ms. Courtney

                                                                                                                                                                           8:00-9:00 Contemporary w/Ms. Gwen



        Solo/Duet/Trio classes may be scheduled on an individual basis when there is open studio time. Please contact the studio to make arrangements.


                     There will be even MORE classes will be made available for the 2021-22 Dance Season - Hope you can join us!