Marine City Dance Company

Quality Dance Instruction

Class Schedule

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Class Schedule

Monday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio

4:30-5:30

Ballet/Gym
(5-6)
Miss Diane
Studio A

5:30-6:00

Jazz/Pom
(5-6) 
Miss Heather  
Studio B
6:00-6:30
Tap
(5-6) 
Miss Heather  
Studio A
5:30-6:15
Beg. Ballet
(8-up)
Miss Diane
Studio B  
6:30-7:30
Int. Ballet
(11-up) 
Miss Diane
Studio A
7:30-8:30
Jazz/Lyrical
(11-up) 
Miss Gwen 
Studio A
8:30-9:15
Jr. Ministry 
(10-12) 
Miss Diane
Studio A

Tuesday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
4:30-5:15
Ballet
(7-9) 
Miss Diane
Studio A
5:15-6:00
Jazz/Pom  
(7-9) 
Miss Heather
Studio B
6:00-6:30
Tap
(7-9) 
Miss Heather
Studio B
5:30-6:30
Ballet
(10-12)
Miss Diane
Studio A
6:30-7:00
Tap
(10-12) 
Miss Diane
Studio A
7:00-8:15
Adv. Ballet
(13-19)
Miss Diane
Studio A
8:15-9:15 
Sr. Ministry
(13-19)
Miss Diane
Studio A
12:00-1:00
    YOGA
 (ADULTS)
 NITA DREW
 STUDIO A

Wednesday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio

4:30-5:00

Hip-Hop
(4-6)                  
Mr. Jimmy

  Studio A

5:00-5:45
Gymnastics
(4-6)
Mr. Jimmy
  Studio A
5:45-6-30

Gymnastics

(7-10)
Mr. Jimmy
  Studio A

6:30-7:15

Hip-Hop
(7-10) 
Mr. Jimmy

  Studio A

7:15-8:00
Hip-Hop (adv)
(11-up)
Mr. Jimmy
  Studio A
8:00-8:45
Gymnastics
(11-up)
Mr. Jimmy
  Studio A
6:15-7:15
Turns & Leaps
(Int/Adv)
Miss Diane
  Studio B
 7:30-8:30
 Ballroom Dancing
 (All Ages)
 Miss Diane
  Studio A
 8:00-9:00
 COUNTRY LINE DANC
 (ALL AGES)
 BOBBY BROWN

   Studio B

Thursday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
4:30-5:30
Ballet/Gym
(3-4)
Miss Diane
Studio A
5:30-6:00
Tap
(3-4)
Miss Heather
Studio A

6:00-6:45        

Jr. Mimistry 
(5-9)
Miss Heather

Studio B

5:30-6:15    
Beg. Ballet
(8-14)
Miss Diane
Studio A
6:15-7:00
Musical Theatre
(11-up)
Miss Diane 
Studio B
7:00-7:30
Musical Theatre
(5-8)
Miss Veronica

Studio A

7:00-8:10
Adv. Ballet
(12-up)
Miss Diane

Studio A

8:15-9:15

Jazz/lyr/mod

(12-up)
Miss Gwen

Studio A

 9:15-9:45 
 Pointe
(12-up)
Miss Diane
Studio A

Saturday

Time
 Class
 Age
 Teacher
 Studio
9:30a-10:30
Open Gym
(4-8)
Mr.Jimmy
Studio A
10:30a-11:30
Open Gym
(9-up)
Mr. Jimmy
Studio A
12:00p-1:00

Jr. Dancerettes

competition team

(7-9)
Miss Diane
Studio A
1:00p-3:00

Sr. Dancerettes

competition team

(10-13)
Miss Diane
Studio A